
Menu
Drinks Menu
Lebanon has one of the world’s oldest wine traditions, stretching back thousands of years to the Phoenicians. The Bekaa Valley, with its high elevations, abundant sunshine and distinctive soils, is still at its heart. Our list leads with Château Barka, a family-owned estate growing organically between 1,450 and 1,700 metres in the northern Bekaa, whose wines are named after ancient Phoenician goddesses — alongside Château Ksara, Château Belle-Vue and carefully chosen bottles from around the world.
Zufa Signature Cocktails
All signature cocktails £12.50. Two-for-one on house cocktails Monday to Thursday, 12pm – 7pm, and Friday to Saturday, 12pm – 6pm.
Watermelon Fizz
£12.50Grey Goose Watermelon & Basil, strawberry purée, syrup, Fever-Tree soda
Yakuza
£12.50Grey Goose Vanilla, Midori, passion purée, passion fruit juice
Beirut Cooler
£12.50Grey Goose, Malibu, peach schnapps, Midori, orange and cranberry juice
Marley’s Mojito
£12.50Bacardí Spiced, mint, passion purée, lime, Fever-Tree soda
Pinky Promise
£12.50Bacardí Coconut, Malibu, coconut purée, lime, rose syrup
Love Potion
£12.50Pink gin, Chambord, strawberry purée, lychee juice, lime juice
Mint Collins
£12.50Bombay Sapphire, elderflower cordial, mint, lime, Fever-Tree soda
Beirut Mule
£12.50Arak, lime juice, ginger syrup, Fever-Tree ginger beer
The Punch
£12.50Amaretto, Southern Comfort, red wine, fresh fruits, Fever-Tree lemonade
Spice of Life
£12.50Patrón Silver tequila, Cointreau, mango purée, chilli-infused syrup
Spicy
Classic Cocktails
All classic cocktails £12.95. If you have a particular cocktail in mind, let us know and we will do our best.
Cosmopolitan
£12.95Daiquiri
£12.95Bellini
£12.95Pornstar Martini
£12.95Lychee Martini
£12.95Piña Colada
£12.95Espresso Martini
£12.95Aperol Spritz
£12.95Hugo Spritz
£12.95Old Fashioned
£12.95Manhattan
£12.95Classic Martini
£12.95Sours
£12.95
Mocktails
All mocktails £8.25.
Lemonada
£8.25Lebanese lemonade — fresh lemon juice, fresh mint, simple syrup
Lebanese Spice
£8.25Cranberry juice, guava juice, mango juice, Fever-Tree soda
Ginger Buzz
£8.25Pineapple juice, lime, mint, Fever-Tree ginger beer
Mock Champagne
£8.25Lychee juice, lemon juice, grenadine syrup, Fever-Tree soda
Oriental Night
£8.25Date syrup, Fever-Tree lemonade, pine nuts
Contains: NutsVirgin Mojito
£8.25Choice of classic, strawberry, raspberry, passion fruit, peach or mango
Berries Collins
£8.25Fresh berries, lemon juice, guava juice
Elderflower Fizz
£8.25Elderflower cordial, lime juice, fresh mint, Fever-Tree elderflower tonic, grenadine
Sparkling & Champagne
Prosecco DOC Millesimato Brut, Zonin
£32.00bottleItaly. Wisteria flowers, crisp apple and fine citrus fruits with an almond finish. Fresh, fruity and well balanced.
Prosecco DOC Millesimato Rosé Brut, Zonin
Italy. Luminous pale pink, pleasantly fruity, with notes of orchard apple and red fruits.
- 125ml
- £9.75
- Bottle
- £34.00
Prosecco 20cl Mini Bottle
£10.50Prefer a single serve? A perfectly chilled 20cl mini bottle of Prosecco.
Carte Blanche Brut, Champagne Charles Ellner
£52.00bottleFrance. An elegant and subtle Champagne, fresh and fruity with floral hints.
Rosé Brut, Champagne Charles Ellner
£62.00bottleFrance. Intense aromas with hints of strawberry, developing into intensely fruity notes.
Laurent-Perrier La Cuvée
£75.00bottleFrance. Crisp lemony freshness with more than a hint of green apples on the palate. Vegan.
Veuve Clicquot Yellow Label Brut
£82.00bottleFrance. Toasty, bready and fruity notes, fit for any occasion.
Moët & Chandon Rosé
£85.00bottleFrance. Fresh summer berries, wild strawberry, raspberry and cherry with soft rose notes and a light peppery spice.
Laurent-Perrier Rosé
£115.00bottleFrance. Consistently appealing, light, elegant notes of red fruits and a delicate mousse. Vegan.
White Wine
SanLeo Bianco, Borgo SanLeo
£24.00bottleItaly. Light and fresh with delicate floral aromas, crisp green apple and a clean, refreshing finish.
Chenin Blanc, Du Toitskloof
£28.00bottleSouth Africa. Green apple, pear and tropical pineapple with a well-balanced, crisp finish.
Pinot Grigio Friuli DOC Aquileia, Tenuta Ca’ Vescovo
Italy. Fresh aroma of acacia flowers and exotic fruit with a persistent finish.
- 175ml
- £8.75
- 250ml
- £10.25
- Bottle
- £29.50
Sauvignon Blanc, Du Toitskloof
South Africa. Vibrant gooseberry, tropical guava and pear with subtle green notes and a lingering, crisp finish.
- 175ml
- £9.00
- 250ml
- £10.75
- Bottle
- £31.00
Chardonnay Friuli DOC, Zonin
£33.00bottleItaly. Dry and fruit-driven with citrus and lime on the nose; dried peach, vanilla and subtle wood on the palate.
Blanc de l’Observatoire, Château Ksara
£36.00bottleLebanon. Light-bodied white blend with fresh aromas of citrus, white stone fruit and wildflowers.
Atargatis White, Château Barka
Lebanon. Named after the Phoenician mermaid goddess of the sea. Delicate floral aromas leading to fresh white peach and vibrant exotic fruit with a well-balanced finish. Organic.
- 175ml
- £10.25
- 250ml
- £13.25
- Bottle
- £38.00
Gavi del Comune di Gavi DOCG, Cossetti
£40.00bottleItaly. Fresh, persistent aroma with hints of flowers and fresh fruit. Pleasantly dry, crisp and harmonious.
Sauvignon Blanc Marlborough, HãHã
£42.00bottleNew Zealand. Elderflower, passion fruit, lime zest and stone fruit with a crisp, flinty finish.
Sancerre La Gemière, Les Grands Chais de France
£49.00bottleFrance. Vibrant citrus and white peach balanced by crisp minerality, flinty notes and a long, refined finish.
Rosé Wine
Pinot Grigio Blush DOC, Zonin
Italy. 100% Pinot Grigio from Delle Venezie. Delicately fruity with subtle floral notes and a crisp, refreshing finish.
- 175ml
- £8.75
- 250ml
- £10.25
- Bottle
- £29.50
Côtes de Provence Rosé, Henri Gaillard
£38.00bottleFrance. Pale pink with vibrant red berries and redcurrant, balanced by fine minerality, crisp acidity and subtle spice.
Tanit Rosé, Château Barka
Lebanon. Named after the Phoenician goddess of heaven, the sun, the moon and the stars. Refreshing and fruity, with vibrant sweet cherries and cassis and a smooth, well-balanced acidity. Organic.
Silver Medal — The Drinks Business 2025 UK
- 175ml
- £10.25
- 250ml
- £13.25
- Bottle
- £38.00
Gris de Gris, Château Ksara
£40.00bottleLebanon. Summer berries, peach compote, peony, jasmine and vine flowers with a refreshing acidity and dry finish.
Red Wine
Cabernet Sauvignon Friuli DOC Aquileia, Tenuta Ca’ Vescovo
£24.00bottleItaly. Elegant aroma with floral and wild berry notes, complemented by a touch of spice.
Merlot Friuli DOC Aquileia, Tenuta Ca’ Vescovo
Italy. Ruby-red, pleasantly full-bodied and intense with soft tannins and a long fruity finish.
- 175ml
- £8.75
- 250ml
- £10.25
- Bottle
- £30.00
Shiraz, Du Toitskloof
£32.00bottleSouth Africa. Eucalyptus, spice and peppercorn with supple tannins and a smooth finish.
Montepulciano d’Abruzzo DOC, Zonin
£33.00bottleItaly. Full-bodied with hints of ripe fruit, cherry and cocoa followed by peppery notes on the finish.
Malbec, Proemio
Argentina. Bright red with intense aromas of red fruit, cherries and plum. Medium-bodied, velvet texture and a long, persistent finish.
- 175ml
- £9.25
- 250ml
- £11.75
- Bottle
- £34.00
Pinot Noir Naciente, Bodegas Morandé
£36.00bottleChile. Delicate and fresh with ripe red fruit, fine tannins, balanced acidity and a smooth, refined finish.
Sancho Garcés Rioja Tempranillo
£36.00bottleSpain. Deep violet-red with vibrant aromas of fresh red fruit and liquorice, complemented by soft, smooth tannins. Vegan.
Le Prieuré Rouge, Château Ksara
£38.00bottleLebanon. Dark fruits dominate this mellow, well-rounded wine, with warming notes of spice and liquorice on the finish. Vegan.
Talliya Red, Château Barka
Lebanon. Named after the goddess of rain and dew. Mineral and fruity on the nose with a harmonic scent of dark berries; fresh, well-structured and elegant on the palate. Organic.
- 175ml
- £10.25
- 250ml
- £13.25
- Bottle
- £38.00
Chianti Classico DOCG, Castello di Albola
£42.00bottleItaly. Full-bodied and velvety with delicate violet on the nose, opening to rich cherry and subtle leather.
Château Lafont-Fourcat, Bordeaux
£58.00bottleFrance. Succulent texture, medium body and a clean, lush finish.
Ichtar, Château Barka
£72.00bottleLebanon. Named after Ishtar, the Phoenician goddess of beauty and love. A blend of Cabernet Sauvignon and Syrah with smooth, round tannins and a generous bouquet of red fruits. Organic.
Gold Medal 2020 — France International Wine Awards
Château Barka Royal
£88.00bottleLebanon. Deep and complex with rich blackcurrant and raspberry, hints of vanilla and spice, and a long, structured finish with soft, elegant tannins. Shiraz, Cabernet Sauvignon and Merlot. Organic.
Gold Medal 2019 — France International Wine Awards
La Renaissance, Château Belle-Vue
£95.00bottleLebanon. Ripe plum, currant and chocolate underscored by hints of mushroom and mint, with an extraordinary expression of terroir.
Le Château, Château Belle-Vue
£140.00bottleLebanon. Notes of coffee and black cherry providing a winning intensity.
Sweet Wine
Vin Doux Sweet Red, Château Barka
Lebanon. 100% overripe Tempranillo grapes. Well balanced, with beautiful shades of spices and red fruits. Organic.
- 125ml
- £10.50
- Bottle
- £49.00
Arak
Arak is the traditional Lebanese spirit made from grapes and flavoured with anise — served with water and ice alongside mezze.
Ksarak
- Glass
- £4.75
- ½ bottle
- £43.00
- Bottle
- £64.00
Massaya
- Glass
- £5.25
- ¼ bottle
- £34.00
- ½ bottle
- £48.00
- Bottle
- £78.00
Beer
Lebanese Beer
£5.00330mlCobra Draught
- Half pint
- £4.50
- Pint
- £6.50
Peroni 0%
£4.50330ml
Spirits (50ml)
Whisky — Bourbon
- Jack Daniel’s
- £7.75
- Woodford Reserve
- £8.50
- Bulleit
- £8.50
Whisky — Blended Scotch
- Johnnie Walker Red Label
- £6.75
- Johnnie Walker Black Label
- £8.50
- Chivas Regal 12 Year Old
- £8.50
- Monkey Shoulder
- £8.50
- Chivas Regal 18 Year Old
- £12.00
- Johnnie Walker Blue Label
- £25.00
Whisky — Single Malt
- Laphroaig 10 Year Old
- £7.25
- Glenlivet Founder’s Reserve
- £9.50
- Glenfiddich 12 Year Old
- £9.50
- Auchentoshan 12 Year Old
- £9.50
- Glenmorangie
- £10.25
- Bowmore 12 Year Old
- £10.75
- Oban 14 Year Old
- £14.75
- The Macallan 12 Year Old
- £16.00
Whisky — Irish
- Jameson
- £7.75
- Green Spot
- £10.50
- Redbreast 12 Year Old
- £10.50
Whisky — Japanese
- Nikka From The Barrel
- £9.50
- Yamazaki 12 Year Old
- £16.50
- Hibiki Harmony
- £19.50
Vodka
- Eristoff
- £7.75
- Vanilla
- £7.75
- Grey Goose
- £9.50
- Belvedere
- £9.50
- Beluga Noble
- £11.50
- Snow Queen
- £12.50
Gin
- Bombay Sapphire
- £7.75
- Bombay Bramble
- £7.75
- Tanqueray Flor de Sevilla
- £7.75
- Gordon’s Premium Pink
- £7.75
- Bombay Sapphire Premier Cru
- £8.25
- Hendrick’s
- £8.75
- Monkey 47
- £8.75
- Gin Mare
- £8.75
- Slingsby Rhubarb
- £8.75
- Roku
- £9.50
- Tanqueray No. TEN
- £10.75
Rum
- Bacardí Carta Blanca / Carta Negra / Coconut / Spiced
- £7.75
- Kraken Spiced
- £8.75
- Havana Club Añejo 3 Años
- £8.75
- Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva
- £9.50
Tequila
- Tequila Rose
- £6.75
- Jose Cuervo Especial Reposado
- £6.75
- Jose Cuervo Especial Blanco
- £6.75
- Cascabel Honey
- £6.75
- Patrón Silver
- £8.50
- Patrón XO Cafe
- £9.50
Cognac
- Martell VS
- £6.75
- Hennessy VS
- £8.50
- Rémy Martin VSOP
- £9.50
- Rémy Martin XO
- £25.00
Port
- Taylor’s Fine Tawny
- £7.75
Shots
- Brain Damage
- £6.00
- B-52
- £6.00
- Baby Guinness
- £6.50
- ChocoLoco
- £6.50
- Jägerbomb
- £6.50
Soft Drinks & Water
Coke / Diet Coke / Coke Zero
£3.25200mlFanta
£3.75330mlFever-Tree Mixers
£3.25200mlLemonade, tonic water, refreshingly light tonic, soda water, ginger ale or ginger beer
Fever-Tree Sparkling
£4.25275mlSicilian lemonade, raspberry rose lemonade, English elderflower or Mexican lime soda
Red Bull
£4.50Ayran
£4.50Traditional yoghurt drink
Contains: DairyJallab
£5.50Traditional date syrup drink
Fresh Juices
£6.50Orange, apple, carrot or mixed
Bottled Juices
£3.50Orange, apple, cranberry, pineapple, lychee, mango, guava or passion fruit
Still / Sparkling Water
- 330ml
- £3.75
- 800ml
- £4.75
Key
- Plant-based
- Vegetarian
- Spicy
Allergens are listed under each dish. Please tell your server about any allergy or intolerance before ordering — our kitchen handles all fourteen major allergens.
A 12.5% discretionary service charge is added to your bill.
Reserve
Your table is waiting
Book online in seconds, or call us on 0208 421 6821 for parties of more than 8.
